+4 votes
854 views
in In-Game Help by (260 points)
Haven't played online yet. Wondering if I need discord

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (760 points)

Epic Games should facilitate this, as of today this has yet to be implemented by them 

+1 vote
by (1.5k points)
Nope.  Hilariously, I've been using Steam to provide this essential feature.

Trying to play the game with nothing more than text and pings is ridiculous.
0 votes
by (1.3k points)
I use external chat program.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...