+2 votes
1.5k views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
I'm planning to buy satisfactory, but I don't have a lot of space in my drive left. I cannot get rid of anything in my computer, so I'd like to know how big the game is, and the game will be with save files etc.

Thanks!

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.4k points)
The game page where you buy it tells you the price, game size
0 votes
by (950 points)
18.7 GB its the exact game size for now but you`ll probably need 20 GB for allocated space
0 votes
by (1.4k points)
Get a bigger drive.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...