+13 votes
179 views
in Suggestion by (250 points)
Just a thought. Greenhouse for Leaf,wood, and flowers. I don't want to clear cut my world.

I also paint a lot of things and need lots of flowers. I know there isn't pollution but sometimes i have small bases built and use biofuel to keep them going, so I don't want to clear cut all the time.
by (640 points)
+1
this guy wants to stop cutting trees down and I'm over here thinking, "wish i had a giant chainsaw on the front of this truck to clear trees"

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.6k points)
You wont need to

biomass > biofuel > coal > oil > hydrothermal (which is very "green")
by (1.6k points)
jacksepticeye's colleague Robin suggested planters for berries etc - similar idea and that i would support
0 votes
by (2.2k points)
the real question is: for how long do you plan to keep using biomass?? coal is not that hard to unlock bro
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...