+12 votes
108 views
in Bug Report by (460 points)
it just says hold e to pick up mineral, but not the item dropped

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (4.1k points)
I saw a similar post (not calling you out just affirming the issue) theirs was an item on a conveyor that was at the back of an assembler and it only prompted them to interact with the machine and not pick up the item. This seems to be a recurring theme. Unfortunately, I don't have a suggestion as too how to work around this.
0 votes
by (360 points)
You can still pickup the item, but it's not straightforward. It feels like the items is higher than it is in-game; move your mouse slowly above/around the item and you'll have an area where it proposes to pickup the item.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...