+28 votes
149 views
in Suggestion by (250 points)
Lamps would be nice to bring some light in the factory by night

3 Answers

+4 votes
by (8.7k points)
This has already been asked many times - please use the search and upvote an existing similar suggestion.

There are plans for lights in the game roadmap.
+2 votes
by (1.3k points)

There's already a pretty highly voted question for this: https://questions.satisfactorygame.com/1484/lights-in-your-base

Go vote and/or comment there to keep requests centralized, thanks!

0 votes
by (1.8k points)
Perfect exemple. I've counted 15 instances or mentions just by a search with: lights. Darn, I even went out of my way to post about using the search box thingny.

The guidelines have two simple points:

1- Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3

2- Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.

Close or delete your question and join the community. There's a party already going on with the same music...and you're welcome to join it m8

Cheers
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...