0 votes
219 views
in In-Game Help by (160 points)
closed by
Mi pregunta va dada porque no he visto que se ponga explísitamente nada al respecto, pero por el nombre y contenido del juego se asemejan mucho, y ojalá si lo sea, ya que soy fan al Factorio.

Si es afirmativo o no que es parte del Factorio, sería bueno tomar, en buena parte, ideas de mi querido juego antes mencionado
closed with the note: Please use English for all questions, answers and comments.
by (1.1k points)
+1
Google translate: My question is given because I have not seen anything explicitly explained about it, but because of the name and content of the game they are very similar, and I hope it is, since I am a fan of the Factorio.

If it is affirmative or not that it is part of the Factorio, it would be good to take, to a large extent, ideas from my beloved game mentioned above

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (490 points)
edited by
Español:

No, Satisfactory es un juego aparte de Factorio. Si quieres pensar así esta bien, muchos piensan en este juego como si fuera un Factorio 3D pero eso es cosa tuya.

English:

No, Satisfactory is a game apart from Factorio. It's ok if you personally think that way, many people think of it as a 3d Factorio, but it is up to you.
by (160 points)
Bien, eso casi lo tenía claro, en realidad no me molesta, me gusta la idea tal y como esta, pero como sugerencia podrían minar ideas de Factorio ya que Satisfactory esta en pleno desarrollo. Créeme, Factorio tiene buena cantidad de material que les puede servir a los desarrolladores
+1 vote
by (5.5k points)

As a question request say Please use English for all questions, answers and comments. Keep each question-feedback item to a separate post, do not group them, if you find someone elses post wit the same question, upvote theirs instead of posting a new question."

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...