0 votes
669 views
in In-Game Help by (930 points)
Is there any way to build the "motor" parts required for the "Space Elevator Resource Delivery 2"?
closed
by (1k points)
I'm stuck here too. Obviously we need a Stator to match the Rotor - but I have no idea where to unlock that.
by (7.5k points)
look into the hub, there is an upgrade called 'part assembly'. It should be there
by (930 points)
I have part assembly unlocked. I just think we've reached the limit of the alpha test.
by (930 points)
What you're referring to is the rotor btw.
by (810 points)
+3
oh, guys, you should learn to read, the motor is part of Tier 4 which is NOT part of the alpha

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Steel Production under the Tier 4 section (labeled "Unavailable In Alpha") in the Hub claims to give Stator and Motor recipe rewards.

But selecting it doesn't let you provide the required items, so it does seem to truly be unavailable in the alpha.
by (7.5k points)
+1
oh of course, alpha weekend only offers tiers 1 to 3. sorry :)
by (930 points)
+1
Fair enough, thank you for the answer!
+1 vote
by (1.1k points)
If you have the Alpha released for this weekend, then no. This is not available to you.
+1 vote
by (5.8k points)
no not in test weekend but in EA will be
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...