+1 vote
949 views
in Bug Report by (1.5k points)
closed by
Hey,

I wanted to paint walls, to manage my factory more, but I can't paint walls. I made the color gun and the ammo but it doesn't work. I don't know if I'm doing smth wrong, or is it a bug?

Will be thankfull for help.
closed with the note: The question has been answered
by (260 points)
I can't paint walls or foundations either, the color just goes through them.  I'd like it if we could paint entire walls or foundations.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (550 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
What walls did you use?, as only the yellow type wall allows to be painted at this current time.
by (1.5k points)
Oh, that might be the case. Thank you very much for help :)
by (260 points)
Will this be an added feature in the future?
by (550 points)
I will leave that for the dev team to answer =)
0 votes
by (700 points)
Did you build paint-balls?
by (1.5k points)
If u mean the color gun and it's ammo, yes I did.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...