+15 votes
216 views
in Suggestion by (410 points)
In the 7th tier update, could there possibly be teleporters to transport players? They would be player only, though teleporting reasources would be cool. When you go into a teleporter, it will give you a map (might require a map item to build) and the teleporters you've built, and you can click on any other teleporter to be teleported to it. Will take mass fuel for 1 teleport.
by (160 points)
Entirely possible as it appears there will be storage bins made from S.A.M products that effectively teleports items
by (2.7k points)
really? that would be insanely cool

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (2.7k points)
I would love to see Teleporters for Players in the Game. Ofc only on high Tiers. Connecting Bases that are really far away with Teleporters is something i really hope for
0 votes
by (2.7k points)
i think tier 7 would be to early maybe tier 9. But i had the exact same idea : D
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...