+3 votes
251 views
in Suggestion by (420 points)
In satisfactory it is very hard to transport items vertically. So I was thinking we should add an item elevator of some sort.

3 Answers

+8 votes
by (830 points)

Roadmap on satisfactorygame.com

Update #1 - End of April

• Quartz Research Chains
• Sulfur Research Chains
• Conveyor Lifts

0 votes
by (200 points)

in the roadmap there is a mention of conveyor lifts with the April content update. we'll see.

Update #1 - End of April


• Quartz Research Chains 
• Sulfur Research Chains 
• Conveyor Lifts 

0 votes
by (1.2k points)
This is coming this month, April, as a content update!
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...