+7 votes
5.6k views
in Suggestion by (120 points)
I have been playing this game for a long time, and now i just want to f##k around<3 Vote:)
by (120 points)
Forget it hahahaha
by (120 points)
I read about sandbox mode so much better

4 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.8k points)
Sandbox is the way you asking not using cheats to break the game.

I know many people say, well if its a single player game then its not a cheat. I do not agree with that, it takes the essence of the game.
0 votes
by (2.5k points)
Dig through the console commands.  Tons of options in there.
0 votes
by (3.5k points)
Search for trainer or cheat engine, it's an alternative for creative/god mode.

And there already cheats on game Jace said on this video

https://youtu.be/IxoCzb2M0vQ
0 votes
by (880 points)
WEMOD works.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...