+1 vote
126 views
in Bug Report by (120 points)
FR: Le jeu est noté indisponible sur l'epic game store, je l'ai acheté il y a peu et et ne peut le télécharger :/
by (2.5k points)
+1
ENG:  The game is noted unavailable on the epic game store, I bought it and there are few and can not download it

I too had problems.  Shut off the Epic launcher and then restart it and hopefully/maybe it will allow you to install it then.  Imagine if they had an adult that was coding their launcher that could write something like:

on GamePurchase do CustomerLibraryRefresh

The whole Epic process is far from "epic" and closer to "shit".  They had lots of launchers to use as references so I don't know why theirs is so terrible.  Check in Discord for suggestions or with the clowns at Epic themselves.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (720 points)
Hi,

yes this games works very well. The best early access played ever.

Greets

Xander Huter
+1 vote
by (5.5k points)

As a question request say Please use English for all questions, answers and comments. Keep each question-feedback item to a separate post, do not group them, if you find someone elses post wit the same question, upvote theirs instead of posting a new question."

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...