+5 votes
414 views
in In-Game Help by (220 points)
Hi, On the experimental server, i can see the alternate blueprints are not displayed in workbench after research them in hub upgrade console.
by (1.1k points)
+3
as of the patch the alternative blueprints are no longer craftable by hand and therefore are not appearing in the workbench. see patch notes

2 Answers

+5 votes
by (1.2k points)
edited by
Same for equipment . Still may be made in appropriate buildings (manufacturers etc).

My old alternative receipts are also now unavailable for manual crafting

Upd: Found this in patch notes. It was disabled on purpose
by (1.2k points)
+1
Actually I've found it in Patch Notes. This was disabled on purpose...
by (640 points)
really wish they wouldn't have done that, if my character knows how to make it why can't they hand craft it? annoying that I have to build a whole factory just for making my new nobelisk recipe.
+1 vote
by (220 points)
i rectify, players can't see alternate blueprints in workbench, but factories can use those alternate blueprints.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...