+12 votes
809 views
in Bug Report by (300 points)
edited by
Although stated in the patch notes for the experimental build that you can now research the alien organs after the carapace I sstill am not able to research them.

The option for this kind of research does not pop up. There is no Milestone unlocking for it in the HUB also.

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.1k points)
by (300 points)
It didn't show up when i searched for it. Sorry for double posting of this bug =/
+1 vote
by (1.4k points)
I have completed this research.  It shows up after Alien Carapace 10 count research.  

If you completed this research before the update then perhaps it's not properly unlocked in existing save files.
+1 vote
by (10.5k points)
This is now solved in latest in experimental
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...