0 votes
3k views
in In-Game Help by (760 points)
Experimental 98224

If not, it's incredibly awkward switching out what you want to use. I have to unequip the item I want to use, then shift-click it to reequip it, then take the replaced item out of my inventory and put it back into one of the hands slots.

it's overall fairly buggy feeling.
closed
by (120 points)
What about scrolling? Works finde for me or i don't get your point
I just had a small visual display bug on the left bottom corner after switching from productive to experimental game
by (370 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The mouse wheel will cycle through equipped items. :)
by (760 points)
Thanks! Nearly everything else is keybindings so I figured it would've been as well.
by (1.1k points)
It's the same with the belt elevator, if i recall correctly. :)
by (2.3k points)
Well, a mouse wheel would be nice, if it worked... which it doesn't. Or I'm hitting the wrong key but I ran through the entire alpha bet on the keyboard and didn't see it.... at all.
0 votes
by (1.4k points)
Damn, people so weird
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...