+1 vote
293 views
in Bug Report by (350 points)
I did the somersloop M.A.M research twice, the somersloop's got consumed but nothing happened! Only the scanner update showed up.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (2.1k points)
Read the patch notes to latest patch
+1 vote
by (8.4k points)
It's actually stated quite clearly in the tooltip that there is no reward.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...