0 votes
875 views
in In-Game Help by (450 points)
closed by
I'm running the experimental build, and I have (to my knowledge) everything unlocked T1-T6 but I can't find where or how to build the radar.  Suggestions?  Also, what are quartz and sulfur research chains and how do I use them?
closed with the note: Answered.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (2.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You use the Quartz research chain to unlock the Radar :)

You need to go and find some Quartz and some Sulfur, then research it in the M.A.M. This will open their respective research chains.
0 votes
by (720 points)

As suggested already, you will need to find Quartz and Sulphur, and research these in the M.A.M. in your Hub.

Also, you will need to research Caterium Ore, which will unlock new Milestones in your Hub. 

If you are having problems finding Caterium Ore, Quartz and Sulphur, then the online interactive map may help you.

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...