+97 votes
364 views
in Suggestion by (2.8k points)
Would be nice to have a foundation that I can use to build hexagons and "circles"
by (800 points)
+2
Would be nice to have some sort of triangular fundation.

Some time we have some corner which does not fit a complete normal and leaving those "square" corners is not nice.

2 Answers

+13 votes
by (260 points)
i agree to this! maybe round corners too?
by (260 points)
+2
Yes please, that would be awesome.
+5 votes
by (990 points)
Yeah, you could make your buildings look way less block this way.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...