+24 votes
214 views
in Suggestion by (1.2k points)
I know, it's a blatant Factorio ripoff ;)  But wouldn't it be nice if Turbofuel allowed a tractor to climb up 8x8x4 ramps?  or a truck to travel faster up said ramps?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (300 points)
nice but why not just make an explorer
by (1.1k points)
likely the storage capacity of the vehicle. it would be nice for a kind of fuel to act like nos, but i have a feeling the train will solve the problem of mass goods being transported by vehicle slower than we would like.
by (230 points)
I actually like the idea of making a separate exploration vehicle. At the end of the day, it increases the scope of the games and allows us to choose between a useful but flow goliath or a smaller faster vehicle... Let's be honest the tractors are sooooooo big and cumbersome I'd prefer to have a small vehicle that is agile and easy to control.
0 votes
by (150 points)
I think fuel should nerfed and turbofuel would reflect the actual speed of trucks with normal fuel.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...