+6 votes
189 views
in Suggestion by (130 points)
Hi,

With friend we are making PVP Survival game, but the problem is we can see each other player on the compass, and other player base on it too, do we have a option to hide them?

Thanks ^^

(Sorry for my bad English, its not my main language)
by (2.6k points)
+1
Ha Ha, I don't play PvP games, but thought exactly the same thing that this world would be brilliant for it. And racing games, orienteering etc.
by (130 points)
Exactly! This game is so awesome, you can make so much thing on it, playing the factory game, or make game in the game! (I am making some cars parcour with friends with ramps, and lots of more and its very funny to make tricky circuit) And yes I think I will wait mod =)

Orienteering is a great idea!!! I will pick up for another game with friend =3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (15.4k points)
edited by
The game is not PVP but coop!!!!

And no, there is no option to hide any thing on compass.
by (130 points)
+1
I know, but we (me and my friend) love PvP and we love Satisfactory, so we make PvP on Satisfactory and it’s really playable the only problem is the localisation of other player and player structure.

And a coop game can be play in PvP, it’s only with friends who like PvP so no one have problem with this kind of game ^^
by (15.4k points)
Devs don't plan to make PVP in this game so you only chance is wait for mods after full release .
by (130 points)
+1
I know, but it’s can but usable for person who want to reduce the hub? Like the option to hiding some part of it?
+2 votes
by (2.1k points)
lol not the right game, but if your really want this feature wait for mod support
by (130 points)
I think I will wait for mods ^^
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...