+15 votes
151 views
in Suggestion by (310 points)
The background music is pretty cool, but I think that we should have new musics for different situations. For example when we are fighting the music should change and become more epic. Or when we are in a special place, a cave, a desert, the music could change just a bit. This is just a suggestion, but I think that this little change would make the gameplay quality much better.
by (420 points)
+2
i agree with you 100%

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.8k points)
Yea, more music!

I like the trailer music, that one should be included in the main menu.
+1 vote
by (1.2k points)

More music soundtrack is MUST HAVE for this game. At least 6-10 or more new soundtracks (i prefer ambient) is needed, because this is not game for 10 or 30 hours but much, much more.

There is also no need to play backroground soundtracks all the time in the loop, imho it should be paused from time to time.

ps. "For example when we are fighting the music should change and become more epic."  - in this case, i dont agree with you. Its good like it is right now.

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...