+3 votes
245 views
in In-Game Help by (140 points)
Hello,

Did not find a clear answer.

If I now pay for early access, then after game comes out of early access, will I have to buy it again?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (3k points)
edited by

Short answer: no.

Long answer: That's what early access is all about: getting the game before it is actually released and don't have to pay as much as when buying it after release wink

by (14.1k points)
'don't have to pay as much as when buying it after release'

I'm sorry - that's not clear - do we have to pay ANYTHING after release ie "buy it again" - even at a discount - or have we already paid for it?
by (7.5k points)
You have already paid for it - if you heard of poly bridge, its a great example - you bought the beta, you were given all further extensions for free.
+1 vote
by (14.1k points)
No. You paid for it.       

Extra payment only if they sell downloadable content as additional after release.... which i'm honestly expecting to be alternative maps.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...