+12 votes
188 views
in Suggestion by (190 points)
I have a few suggestions for beautiful construction:

- wall and ceiling holder for conveyor belts and electricity

- Wall ducts for electricity

- Floor plates with cut-out for electricity and conveyor belt elevator (adapts automatically when they are built)

- only railings

- floor plates for coloring

- ladders

- windows and roofs made of or with glass
by (560 points)
+1
It would be nice to have a workshop for player made mods for the game.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (15.4k points)
Future update will bring Power wall witch will  supply power trough foundation.

Railings, windows, half walls, corner walls and corner foundations also coming soon.
+1 vote
by (8.4k points)
All of those have already been suggested. Please upvote existing thread in order to increase their visibility and increase the chance that this becomes a feature in the game.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...