+4 votes
217 views
in Bug Report by (1.7k points)
closed by

When you use the Hub's Crafting Bench and drag and drop an item outside of your inventory, it doesn't appear on the ground next to the bench (like it does with standalone crafting bench), but rather that item disappears completely (i looked around the Hub but couldn't find dropped item). I should have tried to dismantle the Hub - items are not deleted, but they are placed behind the wall, inside of the Hub's mesh. Still a bug tho.  

Here's the video: https://streamable.com/c0rip

closed with the note: Fixed as of Experimental 0.1.14

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.5k points)
Check on top of the hub, i remember once finding item there :)
+1 vote
by (550 points)
Dismantle your hub and see if it's on ground or above it on the small platform.
by (1.7k points)
(slow reaction reply)
Thanks, you're right, i should have tried to dismantle it in the first place. They are not deleted indeed, they are stuck in the air behind the wall. I edited the post and attached the video.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...