+50 votes
507 views
in Suggestion by (1.7k points)
It's a small thing but I would love to be able to paint the vehicles so I can make "red line" "blue line" trucks so I know which depot routes they are running. Also so me and my multiplayer friends can tell our cars apart (since we each carry different things in the trunks)

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (630 points)
I believe this is still being worked on. There is gameplay footage from the Satisfactory alpha community showcase that shows a vehicle painted red around the 2min mark. Hope we see it in the final version!
+2 votes
by (870 points)
need to add painting trains to this comment,
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...