0 votes
286 views
in Bug Report by (730 points)
closed by
I try many times. No one variant can't add to builders. Also I try to restart game and PC. Not work. So.. I loose 1 disk :(
closed with the note: When you unlock a blueprint in the MAM, you need to then submit the required materials in the HUB to unlock the alt recipe.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (11.2k points)
When you unlock a blueprint in the MAM, you need to then submit the required materials in the HUB to unlock the alt recipe. The alt recipe will then only be available in machines as automated recipes, since they're alternative.
by (730 points)
I forgot about this mechanic. Thank you!
0 votes
by (15.4k points)
Did you unlocked the recipe in hub as well ?
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...