+2 votes
131 views
in Bug Report by (140 points)
I found that droppod and other items in the poison fog, which is produced by some flowers, cannot be interacted with. I thought it would be a bug in experimental version, please check it. The bug happened in droppod PE2_DP_3_2(-56144.28125, -72864.0546879, 27668.361328), PE_DP_3_1, etc. (Droppods' Names and positions are provided by http://www.satisfactorymap.com)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by
If you taking damage from the poison fog, you will not be able to interact with any thing.

You need to have gas mask on.
+1 vote
by
edited by
I think it might be the "poison hit box" of the creatures/flowers. When you try to use explosives on them, nobelisk stay away from them just sticked in the "poison hit box". You better use gas mask or get rid of it with explosions because maybe that hit box will not allow you to do anything.
by (140 points)
+1
Agreed.  The hit box may be one reason which caused this problem. On the other hand, when I put on mask, or wait until the fog disperses and make sure not taking any damage, I still cannot interact with anything. Addtionally,  One Droppod in the swamp on the east, which on a uranium ore, can be interacted normally (Not wearing hazmat suit and continuous losing health caused by radiation) .
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...