+173 votes
341 views
in Suggestion by (450 points)
retagged by
I'd love to be able to vertically stack conveyor mergers / splitters like you can do with Storage Containers.  Would allow us to do some complex logistics more compactly.

3 Answers

+3 votes
by (770 points)
I'd like to see variants of the splitter/merger that do their thing vertically instead of horizontally. Comes in one one level, comes out on three stacked levels and vice versa.
+2 votes
0 votes
by
They are stackable in the most recent experimental build.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...