+12 votes
165 views
in Bug Report by (1.1k points)
if the new foundation 1*8m is part of the hotkey bar (in my case number "6") the respective hot key is empty after reloading the save.
by (120 points)
edited by
+1
Same for me as well, in addition I can no longer assign or change any hotkeys. I didn't notice it during the experimental builds, sometime between the 101665 and 101873 builds on the main early access branch.

Edit: I just noticed that all it took was a restart of the game to re-bind my hotkeys after the hotkey for the 1*8m foundation slot vanished.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (250 points)
Oh! That happened to me, too. Thought it was removed from experimental, at first, but no. So it is a bug
0 votes
by (360 points)
For me it also happens not only in shortchut 6 but in all the others as well. Make sure English honey was bad.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...