+3 votes
143 views
in Suggestion by (120 points)
closed by
Basically, as you expand your "Effiecent" automation, and get further in tiers, the aliens could attack your base. Not at creatures, but I bet some creatures would be protective of this place they call home. It honestly makes sense if you add this in the future.
(Talking from a "realistic" perspective here.)
closed with the note: Closed.
by (2.4k points)
+1
"Talking from a 'realistic' perspective" - if you've killed off the aliens when you moved in then where do these new ones come from?
by (7.7k points)
They would gather in force from other parts of the land / planet, ofc =)

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (15.4k points)
Devs made it clear ! There won't be any animal attacking your base, or you will not make any stupid defense systems !

Go play sanctum if you looking for that !!
+1 vote
by (3.7k points)
They already defend there home, which is why we need to remove them, to expand.

We dont need this to be 3D Factorio.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...