+2 votes
461 views
in Suggestion by (220 points)
I need the connection of Satisfactory to the Razer Chroma interface. Can you program that please?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (7.5k points)
Its not the Task of the Game Developer. Usually the driver of your Keyboard should allow you to setup the corresponding keybindings
by (220 points)
do you know what razer chroma is? i dont talk about keybinding! its an interface to interactive with the game for light effects.
by (360 points)
I think the OP was talking about something more like frostpunk's keyboard lighting, changing based on things happening in game. This is not done by the makers of the keyboard driver, but by the game developers if they choose to implement it. I don't know how much work it takes, but it does fall on them if they want to.
+1 vote
by (15.4k points)
You know you can create profile for it by your self? I did.
by (220 points)
You are right, but i mean the keyboard light interactive with events ingame. So the MAM research finished all keys flash blue or the power generator is out of fuel all keys pulse red.
by (460 points)
and that is why you learn programming. to implement that your self.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...