0 votes
122 views
in Bug Report by (120 points)
So I tried to set up an automation rig but the truck station is not accepting the plastic into the storage so I cant set up the rig. Anyone having similar issues?
by (10.9k points)
Did you connect power it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (3.4k points)
You're feeding the plastic into the fuel input.
0 votes
by (18k points)
Use the other input into the truck station. You're using the wrong input.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...