+4 votes
192 views
in Bug Report by (660 points)
splitters not working probably after last update spicialy with Mk.5
by (1.5k points)
Can you explain this, please? What did you see?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (170 points)
I think I encounter the same issue :

I use belt mk5 with multiple splitter on a line to feed left & right a total of 15 assembler.
Normally at the end of the line I should have used 750 of the 780 that the belt can carry.
However for some reason sometimes the belt just stops randomly at a splitter for no reason and then starts back after a few seconds.
Which is  breaking the cycle of production of my factory ...
by (660 points)
Yes, this is what happening with me. But its not starting back with me. I had to dismantle all the line and redo it.
+1 vote
by (15.4k points)
My working with out any issues.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...