+26 votes
259 views
in Bug Report by (480 points)
Everytime I reload my savegame, all the names that I entered for the locomotives change to the default ('Locomotive') so I have to name them every session. That's very annoying!

Kind regards

LxTM
by (1.1k points)
The same thing happens to me
by (120 points)
it is probably a general problem

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (15.9k points)
Thanks for the feedback, we'll look into it
by (480 points)
Thanks for the support and your time!
0 votes
by (420 points)

VocĂȘ pode, porque isso acontece, alguem aqui pode responder? 

Desculpa coloquei no lugar errado, mas tai ai pra quem conseguir responder.

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...