+1 vote
330 views
in Bug Report by (880 points)

I used this site to have a map overview of my buildings, tracks, collectibles etc:

https://satisfactory-calculator.com/en/interactive-map#2;50000;0|gameLayer|

I think this is an official Caffee Stain website. (?)

Now when I d&d my last saves it shows only the resources, but indicated all as 'not found'.

Also tracks, buildings, belts, walkways can not be seen any more.

Sad, because this was a very useful possibility to track and keep a record of what has been collected, built etc. and the statistics were also at hand.

Is this because of a new data structure in save files?  

Is there a chance that all the info from the "optimized" saves would be shown again?

Thanx!

by (3.4k points)
+1
The twitter and discord links on that page go to EDSM. Perhaps you should contact them about their website issues
by (2.4k points)
works perfectly for me

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (18k points)
Why are you reporting this here? This is -NOT- an official website run by the Coffee Stain Staff. This is some random 3rd party website maintained by some individual. Go bother them about it.
0 votes
by (880 points)

Fine guys, you do not have to add more down votes, perfectly understood your "helping intention", or whatever that would be.

Anyway I began with "I think this is an official Caffee Stain website. (?)", with a question mark, indicating that I'd be more happy with constructive suggestions/help rather than destructive down votes.

But if you feel like adding more, just feel free, if you think it helps for others know that this was a mistakenly entered ticket.

And at last but not at least, BIG thank you for those who really tried to help! :) 

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...