+15 votes
261 views
in Suggestion by (3.4k points)
closed by
Just as a way to feather train stations into the existing foundations cleaner, and more options in build inclines for trains. IRL trains use a max 5% grade, and the 2M ramps result in 25% (2M over 8M)
closed

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (15.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
I think we added a 1x8 ramp in the train patch together with the 1x8 foundation, I'll check if we missed that one!

Edit: Yes it was missing, I'll add it to together with the 1x8 foundation, next patch is scheduled for next week so it'll be in there.
by (33.6k points)
Yep, is missing. Thank you very much
0 votes
by (7.5k points)
I saw it and i instantly press like. I know exactly what you mean.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...