+10 votes
412 views
in Bug Report by (200 points)
So I accidentally put a Power Shard into a tractors fuel slot and drove off. I soon found that while the Power Shard was consumed, the tractor no longer needed fuel of any kind and I can drive without any item in the fuel slot at all. I tried putting fuel back in only to find that it was never consumed and this seems to work for all tractors I have attempted it with.
by (10.9k points)
it runs for very long, but it's not infinite at the moment.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (7.5k points)
Tractors are super buggy so far in this game XD
+1 vote
by (530 points)
Shift clicking power shard also loads it into the fuel tank when the vehicle menu is up
0 votes
by (280 points)
Use Tractor Station for refill
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...