+2 votes
251 views
in Suggestion by (360 points)
We have walls with doors in them, L R and C. Can we have a wall with a ladder in the same positions? Walkways snap to them when needed. Jump pads can have a height boost increase to still make them worthwhile for 10+ height gaps (like over coal power plants)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (33.6k points)
by (360 points)
Those reference ladders in different situations. One as a standalone, one as an addon to walkways and the last on conveyor lifts. I'm proposing one more on walls, in a similar fashion to the wall door build option.

All good options, just adding my voice for a 4th that matches what is already in the game.
by (33.6k points)
Yep, in fact I just linked those here in case you want to support other "ladder" related suggestions (my bad I put those here as an answer instead of a comment)
0 votes
by (18k points)
We have jetpacks already........ Just use that?
by (360 points)
+1
I find jetpacks cumbersome indoors and not available early in the game.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...