+5 votes
141 views
in Suggestion by (170 points)
could we have a ladder that from the bottom goes all the way to the top of the conveyor lifts? i mean it's hard to climb 25 meters right now

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (33.6k points)
0 votes
by (3.4k points)
Use a Stackable conveyor pole
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...