0 votes
311 views
in Bug Report by (170 points)
hello I'm playing with a friend satisfatory, I joined him today and I'm new spawned and all my stuff is gone and I think it's not even again there is a way how my stuff get it back or is it now gone. I hope you understand it because my English is not good

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (18k points)
Multiplayer is very buggy at the moment and doesn't work correctly. Your stuff is probably gone forever.
0 votes
by (170 points)
ok thanks that's a pity, of course, I had 30 snails
by (15.9k points)
+1
If you started by the HUB when you joined, your old character is most likely out in the world where you disconnected last time. And if you find it you can kill it to get the death box with the stuff.

We're sorry for the inconvenience and we're working on fixing these kinds of multiplayer issues.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...