+3 votes
124 views
in Bug Report by (420 points)
edited by
So i went exploring and found some device or somthing like that (i found it in a ship wreck)

when i got beck to my base i put it in the M.A.M. and now when i open it i get three options

(three difrent recepies) and when i chose one and click confirm my game chrashes
closed
by (420 points)
is it fixed in the purchasable version

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (2.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The hard drive research is broken on the limited version. Many posts with that issue here :)
0 votes
by (240 points)
the hard drives recipes make the game crash when you select them i had the same problem and made a post about that, there seems to be a solution to this by getting a friend to join your session and vlaim the new recipe but unfortunately i can't confirm that
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...