+3 votes
519 views
in Bug Report by (440 points)
closed by

Okay so I stopped playing for a couple months waiting for tier 7 updates, and today I updated the game to finally give it a play, but for some reason certain items are now missing that I know I was using last time, that being the nobelisk bombs & detonator, and the rifle mk2, all gone :/ no recipes, no research options in tiers, I looked everywhere, were they removed? I searched for patch notes on removed items but couldnt find anything..

Im on CL#103023

[UPDATE] okay so the rifle is gone now.

But explosives gear is all missing in my game :/ its not in tier 4 to research either

closed

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (550 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Unforchantly the Rifle mk2 is gone. but the Nobelisk bombs and detonator is still in game. With all the updates/patches they might have accidently overwritten in your game where all you would have to do is find some more sulfer and research it again. I hope this helps.
by (440 points)
Ill see if i can find some more sulfur again to try this, ill get back to you with result, thnx
by (440 points)
Yup, some odd reason it reset my tier 4 explosives research, had to find sulfur again and then scan it to unlock again, strange glitch, solved now, thanks
0 votes
by (1.6k points)
Rifle mk2 was removed. The others are all still in game.
by (440 points)
the explosives are missing in mine, I had them previously
0 votes
by (33.6k points)
Rifle Mk2 and Rebar Scatter Gun were indeed removed (they possibly return on future updates thou). Nobelisk and Detonators are still ingame, so, if you noticed something wrong is just about the latter.
by (440 points)
Oh ok fair enough, but yeah the explosives gear is all missing in my game now :/
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...