+4 votes
497 views
in In-Game Help by (2.1k points)
edited by
I found Sulfur, Bauxite, S.A.M. and Crude Oil but I guess they are for later

Exploring is much fun! until you meet the spiders. they have not much love for explorers :D
closed

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
This stuff is all in the works (in case that wasn't clear). Bauxite and Sulfur are coming in the April update I believe, as T7 technology.
+1 vote
by (500 points)
You miss radiation stuff and quartz ;)
by (700 points)
+1
Found once uran and died ...
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...