+1 vote
165 views
in Suggestion by (1.7k points)
edited by
Gameplay is too meager to create an automated factory. It would be more interesting to use liquids.
by (150 points)
+1
Just use the English language and then somebody can answer you...
by (490 points)
+3
I don't feel like liquids are needed for good gameplay. Pipes are quite hard ot do well without being resource intensive (see factorio) and feel like if you're finding the gameplay dull there's probably easy ways to improve it
by (190 points)
+3
Pipes are a great idea I believe
by (2.8k points)
+1
@MariuszPL5400
Be more polite, not everybody's primary language is English. He's trying. The tag below says "suggestions"

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (2.8k points)
There are pipes in the game, not sure what they will be used for, but for sure I've found 8 Oil barrels. No use for them for now.
+1 vote
by (1.2k points)
Keep in mind that the weekend-alpha only has 3 of the announced 6 Tiers, maybe there will be fluids for cooling of fueling in the future. Maybe try to bring up some examples of how you think they could implement fluids into the gameplay, maybe they should add a production line for blinker, which needs blinker-fluid :^) to be finished, as an example.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...