0 votes
117 views
in Suggestion by (120 points)

SOMEBODY OF CREATOR OF THIS GAME CAN TELL ME WHEN THIS GAME BEGIN MULTIPLATFORM EX PS4 XBOX ETC

by (3.7k points)
Given the devs have there hands full doing 1 version (PC), its not going to be, before after its fully released.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (15.4k points)
Nothing is known if ever that going be on consoles.

Currently devs working only on PC version.
0 votes
by (18k points)

Exactly what is a "mulriplatform" ?

by (2.6k points)
OP means 'multi-platform', as in:

PC, consoles, mac, linux.
Game is currently only available on PC but many people have expressed a wish for the game to be on console too, like Goat Simulator was in the past.

While devs have mentioned that there are currently no plans for a console release, they also stated that 'goat simulator was available on every platform so...' implying the future could change for this.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...