+2 votes
140 views
in Suggestion by (1.9k points) 1 flag
So

How about nuclear meltdowns and factory explosions if you over load a machine or not remove waste correctly causing a massive failure including flying materials and half map radiation?
by (2.6k points)
+2
Yeah let me just build a factory for 500h only to have it go up in smoke for some reason.
What could possibly be bad about that.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (18k points)

Developers: Please please never ever add anything like this to the game. This would completely ruin the game.

by (1.9k points) 1 flag
I was referring to a mode for this idea, not the main game, I never said the main game, more have it as an option for people who want a different challenge to the existing game
by (18k points)
+3
You probably want to edit your request then. You say nothing at all of any alternative mode or anything. Your statement literally reads like you want it for the main game. Which would be terrible and make the game completely unplayable.
+2 votes
by (15.4k points)
Devs made it clear, not going to happen.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...