+4 votes
811 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
I got the idea to move my base and died carrying all my stuff. Now the game is stuck on the respawn screen.
by (330 points)
I had the same thing, it went through a bunch of the funny status updates, got stuck on "Removing Dad Jokes"

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (520 points)
I think that's a bug. I was directly respawned
0 votes
by (160 points)
Same here. Happened in mutliplayer game of which I wan NOT the host. Every time I rejoin it just gets stuck at "initializing respawn_sequence.bat"
0 votes
by (140 points)
I had the same Problem.
I was only the "client", and we solved it with a respart of the "server"...
... in this case a Game restart at my mates computer.

I hope it will work on your problems! =D
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...