+4 votes
720 views
in Suggestion by (2.6k points)
Ie, from iron ore or ingots to rods to screws, etc

3 Answers

+4 votes
by (1.4k points)
There is no point in doing this, you have constructors and assemblers.
+1 vote
by (3.5k points)
and would be great if could connect with an storage array so the workbench could pull items automatically. Something very simmilar with Subnautica Easy Craft Mod
by (14.1k points)
+1
It's called your inventory
by (5.5k points)
+1
Yea, if you want things to auto craft and get pulled straight from storage, then why not just watch someone else play? Will be about as exciting. That's LITERALLY what this game is about.
0 votes
by (760 points)
In my opinion, this would be a great second tier craft bench.
Imagine, you have the (maybe nerved) hand crafting bench in a way it is now. And as you proceed, you can craft a (rather expensive) T2 bench. This bench is even slower but you select an endproduct and all the intermediate steps are done automatically.
The idea is: if you need e.g. one rotor you run to this bench an hold down the button for an annoying ammount of time and you get one to start the next xargo pod or to construct the next automated building.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...