+10 votes
111 views
in Suggestion by (220 points)
Currently (in alpha weekend ) you need a little resources to get to Tier 1,2,3. So it takes ~ 1.5 - 2 h to get everything you want. Most of the resources can be made in a workbench. I suggest increasing the amount of resources so that you will need to have use more Constructors. Simply increasing the amt by 5x will make creating the needed resources in workbench hard.

The other thing you could do is to give it as an option when player creates a server (It will be really useful in multiplayer sessions )

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (12.6k points)
Pretty sure the requirements are dropped for the Alpha so that we can get through as much content as possible.
+1 vote
by (14.1k points)
they have to keep early game easy as both a tutorial and a new player Hook.

it HAS been suggested that this can be handled under a difficulty setting for players like yourself,
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...