+21 votes
196 views
in Suggestion by (280 points)
and stores them in cargo.

Of course it needs some device to do so.

Or another special vehicle for that.

Or as an upgrade module for vechile.

2 Answers

+3 votes
0 votes
by (5.1k points)
No need as you are unlocking Coal after which you have no use for Biofuel.
by (570 points)
+1
You could use the biofuel to power your chainsaw :D
You know... using the recycled remains of dead plants to kill more plants.

I actually didn't try whether you're able to power a chainsaw with coal. Do you know if that's possible?
by (5.1k points)
Don't think so but since you get far more biomass than you use to power it, you don't need the tractor to pick up stuff.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...